Calendar

Third String Entertainment Presents

Eyes Set to Kill 'Into The Wilderness w/ 15 Years Of Reach'

Fri Jul 12

Eyes Set to Kill

Supporting Talent: Secrets, Lost in Separation, Threnody, Third and Delaware

with special guests: Secrets + Lost In Separation

Show at 6:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

All Ages, $26.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Kingdom Collapse - ATX

Fri Jul 12

Kingdom Collapse

Supporting Talent: Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns, FM Rodeo, Kairos

Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns, FM Rodeo, Kairos

Show at 6:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

All Ages, $24.00

Rock

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

NOTIONS + THE WISE MAN'S FEAR

Fri Jul 12

Show at 6:00PM

at The Secret Group

$18.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Levels - SATX

Fri Jul 12

Levels

Supporting Talent: Post Profit, Donella Drive, Mourning Sun

Post Profit, Donella Drive, Mourning Sun

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

EMO NITE

Fri Jul 12

EMO NITE

Doors at 9:00PM / Show at 9:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

18+, $21.00-$26.00

Emo

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Kingdom Collapse - DTX

Sat Jul 13

Kingdom Collapse

Supporting Talent: Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns, Fever Wolf

Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns, Fever Wolf

Show at 5:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

Rock

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Levels - FWTX

Sat Jul 13

Levels

Supporting Talent: Post Profit, Mother of the Bride

Post Profit, Mother of the Bride

Show at 7:00PM

at Haltom Theater

All Ages, $21.00-$24.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Pop Punk Summer Camp

Sun Jul 14

The Maine, Mayday Parade

Supporting Talent: The Wonder Years, The Summer Set, Real Friends, Cassadee Pope, Daisy Grenade

The Wonder Years, The Summer Set, Real Friends, Cassadee Pop

Show at 2:00PM

at Pepsi Amphitheater

Emo

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

NOTIONS + THE WISE MAN'S FEAR

Sun Jul 14

Show at 6:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

$13.00-$18.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Levels - HTX

Sun Jul 14

Levels

Supporting Talent: Post Profit, Down We Fall

Post Profit, Down We Fall

Show at 7:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

The Foxies - SATX

Mon Jul 15

The Foxies

Supporting Talent: The Maggie Valley Band, Love Again

The Maggie Valley Band

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

IDOBI SUMMER SCHOOL - ATX

Tue Jul 16

Summer School

SUMMERSCHOOLTOUR.COM

Doors at 4:00PM / Show at 5:00PM

at The Far Out Lounge

All Ages, $32.50-$35.50

Pop

Share Event

Buy Tickets

July 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12

Supporting Talent: Secrets, Lost in Separation, Threnody, Third and Delaware

Show at 6:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

Supporting Talent: Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns, FM Rodeo, Kairos

Show at 6:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

Show at 6:00PM

at The Secret Group

Supporting Talent: Post Profit, Donella Drive, Mourning Sun

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

Show at 9:00PM

Doors at 9:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

13

Supporting Talent: Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns, Fever Wolf

Show at 5:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

Supporting Talent: Post Profit, Mother of the Bride

Show at 7:00PM

at Haltom Theater

14

Supporting Talent: The Wonder Years, The Summer Set, Real Friends, Cassadee Pope, Daisy Grenade

Show at 2:00PM

at Pepsi Amphitheater

Show at 6:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

Supporting Talent: Post Profit, Down We Fall

Show at 7:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

15

Supporting Talent: The Maggie Valley Band, Love Again

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

16

Show at 5:00PM

Doors at 4:00PM

at The Far Out Lounge

Supporting Talent: Actve Captve, Dreamstereo

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

17

Supporting Talent: SCENE QUEEN, Magnolia Park, Stand Atlantic, Honey Revenge, LETDOWN

Show at 5:00PM

Doors at 4:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

Supporting Talent: Bad Lives, Glue Stick

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

18

Supporting Talent: Stand Atlantic, Magnolia Park, The Home Team, Scene Queen, Honey Revenge, Letdown.

Show at 5:00PM

Doors at 4:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

Supporting Talent: Lights & Apparitions, NDGO, Mirror Lake, War Within Dreams

Show at 6:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

19

Supporting Talent: The Callous Daoboys, Omerta, Stateside

Show at 6:30PM

at Trees

Supporting Talent: Fiction Love, Jockey

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

20

Supporting Talent: Invent Animate, Thornhill, Windwaker

Show at 7:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

Supporting Talent: Lights & Apparitions, NDGO, Forsaken Silence

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

Supporting Talent: FATALIST, Vilamoura, Beyond Apathy

Show at 7:00PM

at Haltom Theater

21

Supporting Talent: The Callous Daoboys, Omerta, Stateside

Show at 6:30PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

22
23

Supporting Talent: Taken By Tides, Rob Brooks

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

24
25

Supporting Talent: Gideon, Left to Suffer, Within Destruction, ten56., Tallah, Cabal, Brat, Filth, Godhand

Show at 3:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

26

Supporting Talent: Veil of Maya, Brand of Sacrifice, Gideon, Left to Suffer, Within Destruction, ten56., Tallah, Cabal, Brat, Filth, With Hope Intact, Lanticblue

Show at 3:30PM

Doors at 3:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

27

Supporting Talent: Veril of Maya, Brand of Sacrifice, Left to Suffer, ten56., Tallah, Cabal, Gideon, Brat, Within Destruction, Filth, Chernobyl the Secret

Show at 3:30PM

Doors at 3:00PM

at The Far Out Lounge

28

Supporting Talent: Koningsor, Eternal Punishment

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

29
30
31

Supporting Talent: Life Cycles

Show at 7:30PM

Doors at 6:30PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

August 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04

Supporting Talent: No/Más, CELL

Show at 6:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

05
06

Supporting Talent: No/Más, CELL, Force of Will

Show at 6:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

07
08
09
10

Supporting Talent: Limbs, Vampires Everywhere!, Half Heard Voices

Show at 6:00PM

at Paper Tiger

11

Supporting Talent: Limbs, Vampires Everywhere!, Half Heard Voices

Show at 7:00PM

at Trees

12

Supporting Talent: Limbs, Vampires Everywhere!, Half Heard Voices

Show at 6:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

13

Supporting Talent: Penny Bored, Ella Red

Show at 6:30PM

Doors at 6:30PM

at Three Links

14

Supporting Talent: Haiden Henderson

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

Show at 8:00PM

Doors at 7:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

15

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

16

Show at 6:30PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

Supporting Talent: FM Rodeo, Kairos

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

17

Supporting Talent: Valley of the Sun, Terminated

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

18
19
20
21

Supporting Talent: Valley of the Sun, Kill Lonely

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

22

Supporting Talent: Valley of the Sun, Stoneside

Show at 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

23
24

Supporting Talent: EPROM, Taiki Nulight

Show at 9:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

25
26
27

Supporting Talent: Thursday, Anberlin, Cartel, Emery, This Wild Life

Show at 4:30PM

at Sunken Garden Amphitheater

Supporting Talent: brkn, Campus Crush

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

28

Supporting Talent: Thursday, Anberlin, Cartel, Emery, This Wild Life

Show at 5:30PM

at Lonestar Amphitheater & Pavilion

29

Show at 7:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

Show at 7:00PM

at Trees

30

Supporting Talent: JACK!, Alex Irish

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

31

Supporting Talent: Thomas Nicholas Band, The Dude Ranch

Show at 7:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

September 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

Show at 6:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

02

Show at 6:00PM

at Paper Tiger

03
04
05
06

Supporting Talent: Powerglove, Super Guitar Bros.

Show at 6:30PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

07

Show at 9:00PM

Doors at 9:00PM

at Vulcan Gas Company

08

Supporting Talent: Powerglove, Super Guitar Bros.

Show at 6:30PM

at Deep Ellum Art Co.

09
10
11
12
13

Supporting Talent: Snuffed on Sight, Corpse Pile, Two-Piece

Show at 6:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

14

Supporting Talent: Snuffed on Sight, Corpse Pile, Two-Piece, Snake Father

Show at 6:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

15

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

16

Supporting Talent: Nevertel, Elijah, Rivals

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

17

Supporting Talent: Sydney Sprague, summerbruise

Show at 6:00PM

Doors at 7:00PM

at Three Links

Supporting Talent: Nevertel, Elijah, Rivals

Show at 7:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

18

Supporting Talent: Sydney Sprague, summerbruise

Show at 7:00PM

Doors at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

19

Supporting Talent: To the Grave, VCTMS, Half Me

Show at 6:00PM

Doors at 5:30PM

at South Side Music Hall

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

20

Supporting Talent: Cane Hill, Ov Sulfur, 156/Silence, A Wake in Providence

Show at 6:30PM

Doors at 6:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

Show at 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

Supporting Talent: Softly

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

Supporting Talent: Lich King, Hatriot

Show at 8:00PM

Doors at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

21
22
23
24

Supporting Talent: That Kid

Show at 7:00PM

at Deep Ellum Art Co.

25

Supporting Talent: That Kid

Show at 7:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Downstairs Room)

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

Supporting Talent: Descent

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

26

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

Supporting Talent: That Kid

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

27
28

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

Supporting Talent: SWMRS

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

29

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

30

Supporting Talent: Icon for Hire, Halocene

Show at 7:30PM

Doors at 6:30PM

at South Side Music Hall

October 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

Supporting Talent: Icon for Hire, Halocene

Show at 6:30PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Downstairs Room)

02

Supporting Talent: Icon for Hire, Halocene

Show at 7:30PM

Doors at 6:30PM

at Come and Take It Live

03

Supporting Talent: Wind Walkers, Colorblind

Show at 6:30PM

at The Secret Group

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

04

Supporting Talent: Coalesce, Poison the Well, Trapped Under Ice, Eighteen Visions, Anxious, The Bled, Bleeding Through, Blindside, Comeback Kid, Commodity, The Devil Wears Prada, Drug Church, Dying Wish, Emery, Evergreen Terrace, From a Second Story Window, Haste the Day, He Is Legend, Incendiary, Magnitude, Mindforce, No Innocent Victim, No Pressure, Nygma, Oh, Sleeper, Pain of Truth, Saosin, Shai Hulud, Show Me the Body, The Showdown, Silent Planet, Silverstein, Skycamefalling, Snapcase, Stretch Arm Strong, Unearth, UnityTX, Bane, 156/Silence, Bury Your Dead, Free Throw, Full of Hell, Glitterer, Michael Cera Palin, oso oso, Tiny Moving Parts, Be Well, Catch 22, The Fall of Troy, Five Iron Frenzy, Hail the Sun, Misery Signals, My Epic, Noise Ratchet, Slick Shoes, The Beautiful Mistake, Codeseven, The Early November, H₂O, The Juliana Theory, Reggie and the Full Effect, Static Dress, Idle Threat, Silent Drive, Norma Jean, All In, Boys Night Out, Dogwood, Ends of Sanity, Not Waving but Drowning, One Step Closer

at Sloss Furnaces National Historic Landmark

05
06
07
08
09

Supporting Talent: You Me at Six, Yours Truly

Show at 7:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

10

Supporting Talent: You Me at Six, Yours Truly

Show at 6:00PM

at Empire GARAGE

11
12

Supporting Talent: You Me at Six, Yours Truly

Show at 6:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

13
14
15

Supporting Talent: Erra, Thrown, Fame on Fire

Show at 6:30PM

at The Factory in Deep Ellum

16
17
18
19

Supporting Talent: In Hearts Wake, Traitors, Bloom

Show at 7:00PM

at Trees

Show at 7:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

20

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

21

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

22

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

23
24

Supporting Talent: Origami Button, Scro

Show at 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

25

Supporting Talent: Zulu, CLIQUE

Show at 6:30PM

at Trees

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

Supporting Talent: Origami Button, Scro

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

26

Show at 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

27
28
29
30

Supporting Talent: Erra, Thrown, Fame on Fire

Show at 5:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall - Lawn

Supporting Talent: Static Dress

Show at 7:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

31

November 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03

Supporting Talent: Huddy, No Love For the Middle Child

Show at 7:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

04

Supporting Talent: Huddy, No Love For the Middle Child

Show at 7:00PM

at The Studio at The Factory

05
06
07

Supporting Talent: Freak, Blakswan

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

08
09

Show at 7:00PM

at Deep Ellum Art Co.

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

January 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Supporting Talent: Psycroptic, Embryonic Autopsy

Show at 5:30PM

at Haltom Theater

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

March 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

April 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

May 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

June 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30