Third String Entertainment Presents

The Black Moods

The Black Moods

at Three Links

Tue May 21

Show at 7:00PM

Rock

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Private Island - HTX

Private Island

with Pink Skies, Barb

Pink Skies, Barb

at The Secret Group

Tue May 21

Doors: 7:00PM / Show at 8:00PM

All Ages, $15.00-$20.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

UADA

UADA

with Bewitcher, Upon Stone

Bewitcher, Upon Stone

at RBC Deep Ellum

Thu May 23

Show at 6:00PM

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

BIG TEXAS METAL FEST

All Shall Perish, Hatebreed, Atreyu, Memphis May Fire

with Upon a Burning Body, Bleeding Through, Within the Ruins, VCTMS, Throwdown, Impending Doom, Paleface, At All Cost, fugitive, Gideon, heavy//hitter, portrayal of guilt, The Red Chord, Wretched, Unearth, Paleface, Fox Lake, Notions, Brat, dgma, Dispositions, lantic blue, left iv dead, virtue, Ballista, houses we die in, Inner Self, visions of mortality, Signs of the Swarm, The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Death of a Dream, last night of solace, living hollow, lockjaw

3 days - 35 bands

at The Far Out Lounge

Fri May 24

$49.00-$299.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Young Medicine, Danny Blu - ATX

Young Medicine, Danny Blu

with Cloud Anchor

Cloud Anchor

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

Fri May 24

Show at 6:00PM

All Ages, $18.00-$21.00

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Alpha Wolf: Half Living Things - DTX

Alpha Wolf

with Emmure, UnityTX, Chamber

Emmure, UnityTX, Chamber

at South Side Music Hall

Fri May 24

Doors: 6:00PM / Show at 7:00PM

$22.00-$27.00

Metalcore

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Boundaries

Boundaries

with Orthodox, Kaonashi, No Cure

at Haltom Theater

Sat May 25

Show at 6:00PM

$20.00-$25.00

Hardcore

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Trophy Eyes

Trophy Eyes

with Rarity, House & Home

Rarity, House & Home

at Tulips

Sat May 25

Show at 6:00PM

Punk

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Young Medicine + Danny Blu - DTX

Young Medicine, Danny Blu

with Pet Taxi

with: Pet Taxi

at Sons Of Hermann Hall

Sat May 25

Show at 6:00PM

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Wretched, Heavy//Hitter - DTX

Wretched

with Heavy//Hitter, Godhand

Godhand

at Three Links

Sat May 25

Show at 7:00PM

$16.00-$18.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Alpha Wolf: Half Living Things - HTX

Alpha Wolf

with Emmure, UnityTX, Chamber

Emmure, UnityTX, Chamber

at Warehouse Live Midtown

Sun May 26

Show at 7:00PM

Rock

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

VCTMS

VCTMS

at Three Links

Mon May 27

Show at 6:00PM

All Ages, $15.00-$18.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Heavy//Hitter - HTX

Heavy//Hitter

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

Mon May 27

Show at 7:00PM

Hardcore

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

guardin - DTX

guardin

with sewerperson, Eric Godlow

sewerperson, Eric Godlow

at Three Links

Wed May 29

Show at 7:00PM

$25.00-$30.00

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

guardin - ATX

guardin

with sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

Thu May 30

Show at 7:00PM

$20.99-$23.00

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

He Is Legend - SATX

He Is Legend

at Paper Tiger

Thu May 30

Show at 7:00PM

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Upon a Burning Body - So What?! Kick Off Party

Upon a Burning Body

with Dispositions, Last Night of Solace, Lanticblue

Dispositions, Last Night of Solace, Lanticblue

at Haltom Theater

Fri May 31

Show at 6:30PM

$10.00-$30.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

guardin - SATX

guardin

with sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

at Paper Tiger

Fri May 31

Show at 7:00PM

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

He Is Legend - ATX

He Is Legend

with Codeseven, Johnny Booth, Seafloor Cinema, Never Rest

Codeseven, Johnny Booth, Seafloor Cinema, Never Rest

at Come and Take It Live

Fri May 31

Doors: 7:00PM / Show at 8:00PM

All Ages, $25.00-$30.00

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

EMO NITE - SO WHAT?! Kick off party

at Tulips

Fri May 31

Show at 9:00PM

Emo

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

guardin - HTX

guardin

with sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

Sat Jun 1

Show at 7:00PM

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

OFFICIAL So What?! Saturday After Party

Special Guests To Be Announced

at Haltom Theater

Sat Jun 1

Show at 10:00PM

All Ages, $9.99-$29.99

Alternative

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Belmont, Can't Swim

Belmont, Can't Swim

with Capstan

at The Secret Group

Sun Jun 2

Show at 7:00PM

$22.00

Emo

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

SIC NU NIGHT - SO WHAT?! After Party

at Tulips

Sun Jun 2

Show at 9:30PM

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Private Island - DTX

Private Island

with Pink Skies, Barb

Pink Skies, Barb

at Three Links

Wed Jun 5

Doors: 7:00PM / Show at 8:00PM

All Ages, $15.00

Indie

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Exhumed: Decayed Decades Tour - DTX

Exhumed

with Skeletal Remains, Morbikon

Skeletal Remains, Morbikon

at RBC Deep Ellum

Thu Jun 6

Show at 6:30PM

Metal

Share Event

Buy Tickets

First Fridays Presents

Outline in Color - DTX

Outline in Color

with Nightlife, FOXCULT, Greybloom

Nightlife, FOXCULT, Greybloom

at Three Links

Fri Jun 7

Show at 7:00PM

$17.00-$20.00

Metalcore

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Outline in Color - ATX

Outline in Color

with Nightlife, FOXCULT, Current Comfort

Nightlife, FOXCULT, Current Comfort

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

Sat Jun 8

Show at 6:00PM

$18.00-$21.00

Metalcore

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

Exhumed: Decayed Decades Tour - HTX

Exhumed

with Skeletal Remains, Morbikon, Cryptic Void

Skeletal Remains, Morbikon, Cryptic Void

at The Secret Group

Sat Jun 8

Show at 6:30PM

$25.00-$27.00

Metalcore

Share Event

Buy Tickets

Third String Entertainment Presents

SSJ LIVE - Dragon Ball Z American Soundtrack Concert

SSJ LIVE CONCERT

at South Side Music Hall

Sat Jun 8

Doors: 7:00PM / Show at 7:00PM

All Ages, $35.00-$90.00

Other Content

Share Event

Buy Tickets

May 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

with Quicksand, Off With Their Heads

Show at 7:00PM

at The Mohawk Austin

20
21

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

with Pink Skies, Barb

Show at 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

22
23

with Bewitcher, Upon Stone

Show at 6:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

24

with Upon a Burning Body, Bleeding Through, Within the Ruins, VCTMS, Throwdown, Impending Doom, Paleface, At All Cost, fugitive, Gideon, heavy//hitter, portrayal of guilt, The Red Chord, Wretched, Unearth, Paleface, Fox Lake, Notions, Brat, dgma, Dispositions, lantic blue, left iv dead, virtue, Ballista, houses we die in, Inner Self, visions of mortality, Signs of the Swarm, The Last Ten Seconds of Life, Death of a Dream, last night of solace, living hollow, lockjaw

at The Far Out Lounge

with Cloud Anchor

Show at 6:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

with Emmure, UnityTX, Chamber

Show at 7:00PM

Doors: 6:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

25

with Orthodox, Kaonashi, No Cure

Show at 6:00PM

at Haltom Theater

with Pet Taxi

Show at 6:00PM

at Sons Of Hermann Hall

with Rarity, House & Home

Show at 6:00PM

at Tulips

with Heavy//Hitter, Godhand

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

26

with Emmure, UnityTX, Chamber

Show at 7:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

27

Show at 6:00PM

at Three Links

Show at 7:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

28
29

with sewerperson, Eric Godlow

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

30

with sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

31

with Dispositions, Last Night of Solace, Lanticblue

Show at 6:30PM

at Haltom Theater

with sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

with Codeseven, Johnny Booth, Seafloor Cinema, Never Rest

Show at 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

June 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01

with sewerperson, Eric Godlow, kennedyxoxo

Show at 7:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

02

with Capstan

Show at 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

03
04
05

with Pink Skies, Barb

Show at 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

at Three Links

06

with Skeletal Remains, Morbikon

Show at 6:30PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

07

with Nightlife, FOXCULT, Greybloom

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

08

with Nightlife, FOXCULT, Current Comfort

Show at 6:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

with Skeletal Remains, Morbikon, Cryptic Void

Show at 6:30PM

at The Secret Group

Show at 7:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

09

with Nightlife, FOXCULT

Show at 6:00PM

at The Secret Group

10

Show at 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

11
12

Show at 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

at Rubber Gloves

13

Show at 6:30PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

with BAT, Street Tombs

Show at 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

at Three Links

14

with Chernobyl The Secret, Set//Adrift

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

with F3lix, heffy

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

with BAT, Street Tombs

Show at 7:30PM

Doors: 6:30PM

at The Secret Group

Show at 9:00PM

Doors: 9:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

15

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

16
17

with Royal Coda, Wolf & Bear, Sani Bronco

Show at 6:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

18

with Royal Coda, Wolf & Bear, Sani Bronco

Show at 7:00PM

at Trees

19

with Royal Coda, Wolf & Bear, Sani Bronco

Show at 6:00PM

at WAREHOUSE LIVE (formerly RISE ROOFTOP)

20
21

Show at 9:00PM

Doors: 9:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

22

with Boy Sim, Audreyisarose, hurt people, hurt people, Cloud Anchor

Show at 7:30PM

at Vulcan Gas Company

with Exitwounds, Divisive

Show at 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

at Haltom Theater

23
24
25
26

with Moondough

Show at 6:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

27

with Savage Hands, Downswing, The Requiem

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

28
29

Show at 4:00PM

at Haltom Theater

Show at 8:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

30

July 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05

Show at 9:00PM

Doors: 9:00PM

at Vulcan Gas Company

Show at 9:00PM

Doors: 9:00PM

at Paper Tiger

06
07
08
09

with hellogoodbye, Cliffdiver

Show at 7:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

10
11

with Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns

Show at 6:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

with Post Profit

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

12

with Secrets, Lost in Separation

Show at 6:00PM

at Three Links

with Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns

Show at 6:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

with Post Profit

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

13

with Lions at the Gate, Another Day Dawns

Show at 6:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

with Post Profit

Show at 7:00PM

at Haltom Theater

14

with Post Profit

Show at 7:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

15

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

16

Show at 5:00PM

Doors: 4:00PM

at The Far Out Lounge

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

17

with SCENE QUEEN, Magnolia Park, Stand Atlantic, Honey Revenge, LETDOWN

Show at 5:00PM

Doors: 4:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

18

with Stand Atlantic, Magnolia Park, The Home Team, Scene Queen, Honey Revenge, Letdown.

Show at 5:00PM

Doors: 4:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

with Lights & Apparitions, NDGO, Mirror Lake

Show at 6:00PM

at White Oak Music Hall (Upstairs Room)

Show at 7:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

19

with The Callous Daoboys, Omerta

Show at 6:30PM

at Trees

20

with Invent Animate, Thornhill, Windwaker

Show at 7:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

with Lights & Apparitions, NDGO

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

with FATALIST, Vilamoura

Show at 7:00PM

at Haltom Theater

21

with The Callous Daoboys, Omerta

Show at 6:30PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

22
23
24
25

with Gideon, Left to Suffer, Within Destruction, ten56., Tallah, Cabal, Brat

Show at 3:00PM

at Warehouse Live Midtown

26

with Veil of Maya, Brand of Sacrifice, Gideon, Left to Suffer, Within Destruction, ten56., Tallah, Cabal, Brat

Show at 3:30PM

Doors: 3:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

27

with Veril of Maya, Brand of Sacrifice, Left to Suffer, ten56., Tallah, Cabal, Gideon, Brat

Show at 3:30PM

Doors: 3:00PM

at The Far Out Lounge

28
29
30
31

August 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04

with CAPRA, Frail Body

Show at 6:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

05
06

with Capra, Frail Body

Show at 6:00PM

at RBC Deep Ellum

07
08
09
10

with Limbs, Vampires Everywhere!, Half Heard Voices

Show at 6:00PM

at Paper Tiger

11

with Limbs, Vampires Everywhere!, Half Heard Voices

Show at 7:00PM

at Trees

12

with Limbs, Vampires Everywhere!, Half Heard Voices

Show at 6:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

13
14

Show at 8:00PM

Doors: 7:00PM

at Come and Take It Live

15

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

16

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

17

with Valley of the Sun

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

18
19
20
21

with Valley of the Sun

Show at 7:00PM

at Paper Tiger

22

with Valley of the Sun

Show at 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

23
24
25
26
27

with Thursday, Anberlin, Cartel, Emery, This Wild Life

Show at 4:30PM

at Sunken Garden Amphitheater

with brkn, Campus Crush

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

28

with Thursday, Anberlin, Cartel, Emery, This Wild Life

Show at 5:30PM

at Lonestar Amphitheater & Pavilion

29
30
31

September 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

29

Show at 7:00PM

at Spiderhouse Ballroom

30

October 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

with You Me at Six, Yours Truly

Show at 7:00PM

at South Side Music Hall

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

with In Hearts Wake, Traitors, Bloom

Show at 7:00PM

at Trees

20
21
22
23
24

with Origami Button, Scro

Show at 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

25

Show at 7:00PM

at Three Links

with Origami Button, Scro

Show at 7:00PM

at Sons Of Hermann Hall

26

Show at 7:00PM

at The Secret Group

27
28
29
30
31

November 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09

Show at 7:00PM

at Deep Ellum Art Co.

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2024

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

January 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

March 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

April 2025

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30